| Wiley Online Library | Multidisciplinary collection of online resources covering life, health and physical sciences, social science, and the humanities. It delivers seamless integrated access to over 6 million articles from over 1500 journals |
| CINAHL Complete | The Cumulative Index for Nursing and Allied health journals is a classic and comprehensive database offering full text access to many journals. Other features include : evidence based care sheets, quick lesson and test preparation articles. It indexes selected books and 750 journals published from 1937- present. |
| Health and Medicine | Articles on fitness, pregnancy, medicine, nutrition, diseases, public health, and more. |
| MedlinePlus | Includes authoritative consumer and professional health and medical information, drug information and a medical dictionary. Contains overviews of health and care issues, tutorials and clinical trial information. A service of NIH and NLM. |
| Health and Society in Video | Defines and explores today's latest medical progress in health and wellness issues and their impact on society. Contains hundreds of documentaries, reports, and interviews. |
| Science Direct | Provides abstract and full-text access to over 2500 journals from several publishers. Contains over 800 journal titles focused on the health sciences professions. Nearly 4 million full-text articles from 1995 to present |
| Counseling and Therapy in Video | Provides faculty and students with a first-hand look at the realities of working with clients and the challenges associated with putting theoretical concepts into practice. |
| Science Direct | Provides abstract and full-text access to over 2500 journals from several publishers. Contains over 195 journal titles focused on psychology and another 800 journals focused on the health sciences professions. Nearly 4 million full-text articles from 1995 to present. |
| Black Thought and Culture | Black Thought and Culture contains 1,303 sources with 1,210 authors, covering the non-fiction published works of leading African Americans. |
| LGBTQ+ Source |
Collection of LGBTQ monographs, journals, magazines and regional newspapers. |
| Project Muse | A collection of 400 scholarly journals from a variety of disciplines including: literature and criticism, history, the visual and performing arts, cultural studies, education, political science, gender studies, and more. Can be cross-searched with JSTOR. (1990s-present) (100% full-text) |
| Social Sciences Full Text | Covers the latest concepts, trends, opinions, theories, and methods from both applied and theoretical aspects of the social sciences. (Indexing 1983-, Abstracting 1984- and "select" Full Text 1994-present). |
| Wiley Online Library | Multidisciplinary collection of online resources covering life, health and physical sciences, social science, and the humanities. Contains approximately 285 publications focused on cultural studies. It delivers seamless integrated access to over 6 million articles from over 1500 journals. |
| ICE Video Library |
International Clinical Educator’s (ICE) library includes streaming video collections of real patients and therapists in occupational therapy and physical therapy programs, as well as downloadable texts and workbooks with assignments, and practice labs. |
| CQ Researcher |
Reports on issues in the news published by Congressional Quarterly. Coverage includes health, social trends, criminal justice, international affairs, education, the environment, technology, and the economy. Reports are published weekly (1991-present). |
| Gale Ebooks |
Variety of reference books covering arts, biography, business, education, environment, general reference, history, information & publishing, law, library science, literature, medicine, multicultural studies, nation & world, religion, science, social science, and technology. |
| Nexis Uni | Full-text access to newspapers from around the world. Also contains legal and business information. |
| Academic Search Complete | This multidisciplinary database provides full text for more than 8,500 publications, including more than 7,300 scholarly journals. This database also offers indexing and abstracts for more than 12,500 journals and a total of more than 13,200 publications including monographs, reports, conference proceedings, etc. Some content goes back as far as 1887. Highly recommended for all academic subjects. |
| Opposing Viewpoints in Context | A one-stop source for information on today's most controversial and talked about social issues. This database features viewpoint articles, topic overviews, full-text magazine, academic journal, and newspaper articles, primary source documents, statistics, images and podcasts, and links to Websites -- 100% Full Text. |